• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
ST-ST Adaptor SM
Model : ADP01SM1
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 Download Catalog PDF File :  
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

21-FiberCatalog.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

Descriptions

The Fiber Optic adapter utilises a ceramic(Zirconia) sleeve for precise fiber ferrule alignment. Multimode and Singlemode version comes with a phosphor bronze sleeve. The adapter housing is mase of zine die-casting.

  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

Products Feature

•Compatible with all FC, ST,SC,LC standard 

•High precision mechanical dimension 

•Zirconia phosphor bronze sleeve 

•Low back reflection loss 

•Low insertion loss 

•Easy to handle 

•Environmentally stable 

•Typical Insertion Loss Single-mode:0.1dB, Multi-mode: 0.3dB 

•Operating Temperature :- 40 ~ +75C 

•Storage Temperature : - 55 ~ + 85c 

•Telecommunications 

•Local area network 

•Fiber optic sensors 

•Testing instruments 

•CATV

Standards:

International : ISO/IEC 11801

European EN : 50173

North American : TIA/EIA

  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

ADP01SM1

Product Name :

ST-ST Adaptor SM
  GALLERY
free website stats program