• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Solar Cell Product
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
22 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX single-mode SC/ST, AC/DC85-265V
Model : BCS5024-2FS
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 Download Catalog PDF File :  
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

13-Industrial Switches.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

BCS5024-2F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 22 Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
Product complies with FCC and CE standards, in line with the industrial design requirements, for intelligent substation construction provides high-performance, high-quality products guaranteed. Support 1 channel power inputs and 1 relay alarm output, wide temperature range of -40~75°C to be able to meet the requirements of all kinds of industrial field, can be widely used in electric power, water conservancy, transportation, and other fields.

Features:
- Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
- SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
- Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms
- Support static multicast, IGMP Snooping and GMRP
- Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- Support QOS absolutely and opposite priority
- Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
- Support WEB, SNMP and Telnet configuration
- Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
- Support DHCP server and port frame statistics
- Support email warning and relay warning
- Support port status display, data update.
- Support configuration file up and download
- Support 1 channel relay alarm output
- Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75°C work temperature
- IP30 protection grade, 19-inch rack mounting
- No fan deign
  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

Technology
Standard:Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W,
Protocol:ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring,    RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
Function
Switch function:   SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control,    port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Exchange attribute
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M
Interface
Electric port:10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
100M optic fiber port:100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector,support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km),
wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Console port:debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port:2 bit terminal block 1 channel relay alarm output
Transfer distance
Twisted cable:100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode:1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode:1310nm, 20/40/60Km1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicator
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~24)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 100~240VAC
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
Overload current protect: 1.2A
Consumption
No-load consumption: 8.7W
Full-load consumption: 11.4W
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75°C
Storage temperature: -40~85°C
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: 19 1U rack
Size (W×H×D): 441.6mm×45mm×208.9mm
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
           EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
           EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
           EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
           EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
           EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock:    IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

Introduction: BCS5024-2FS is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 22 Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input. Product complies with FCC and CE standards, in line with the industrial design requirements, for intelligent substation construction provides high-performance, high-quality products guaranteed. Support 1 channel power inputs and 1 relay alarm output, wide temperature range of -40~75℃ to be able to meet the requirements of all kinds of industrial field, can be widely used in electric power, water conservancy, transportation, and other fields. Features: 1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W 2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms) 3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms 4.Support static multicast, IGMP Snooping and GMRP 5.Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN 6.Support QOS absolutely and opposite priority 7.Support rate control, Broadcast storm control 8.Support WEB, SNMP and Telnet configuration 9.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic 10.Support DHCP server and port frame statistics 11.Support email warning and relay warning 12.Support port status display, data update. 13.Support configuration file up and download 14.Support 1 channel relay alarm output 15.Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃work temperature 16.IP30 protection grade, 19-inch rack mounting 17.No fan deign

  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

BCS5024-2FS

Product Name :

22 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX single-mode SC/ST, AC/DC85-265V
  GALLERY
free website stats program