• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Solar Cell Product
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
1-port 10/100Base-T(X)+1-port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC/ST DC12-36V
Model : BC-101FM
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 Download Catalog PDF File :  
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

09-Industrial Switches.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

BC101-F is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast.  BC101-F series supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.
BC101-F adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (12V~36VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature.

Features:
- IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward 
- Plug-and-play, easy to installation
- 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
- -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
- Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case

  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

Interface
Standards:comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km,optional
Multi-mode:2,5Km, optional
Wavelength:850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm Typical 100Base-FX:
Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output  ≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm
Power
Input Voltage:24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
Opposite connection protection
Mechanical
Dimensions:103mm×78mm×32mm (H×W×D)
Casing:   IP30 protection, Metal case
Weight: 350g
Environmental
Operating Temperature:-40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature:-45 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity:10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Approvals
EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
          EN61000-4-8, Level 5
          EN61000-4-11, level 4
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
Approvals:FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Approvals:FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

Introduction: BC101-FM is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. BC101-FM series supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional. BC101-FM adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V~36VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature. Features: 1. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward 2. Plug-and-play, easy to installation 3. 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation 4. -40 to 75°C operating temperature range 5. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case

  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

BC-101FM

Product Name :

1-port 10/100Base-T(X)+1-port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC/ST DC12-36V
  GALLERY
free website stats program