• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Solar Cell Product
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode, 20Km, SC/ST, DC12-36V
Model : BCS608-2FS
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 Download Catalog PDF File :  
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

07-Industrial Switches.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

BCS608-2F series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 6 X 10/100Base-T(x) + 2 X 100Base-FX ports. The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.
Furthermore,BCS608-2F series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, BCS608-2F series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).

Features:
- Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction
- SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
- Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning
- Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
- Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based    on MAC address
- Port mirroring for online debugging
- Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network      status
- Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
- Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication
- IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
- Redundant 24VDC power input   (12V~36VDC) Operating
- DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability
  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

Interface

RJ45 Ports:10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Ports:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST, optional)

Single-mode:20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional

Multi-mode:2,5Km,optional

Wavelength:850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45

Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support  power, port link and ring network alarm.

Indicator:Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication

Technology

Standards: IEEE802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE802.3x for Flow Control,IEEE802.3u for 100BaseTXand 100BaseFX, IEEE802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1p for Class of Service

Transmit Rate:  148810pps

Max Rate of Filtrate: 148810pps

Processing Type: Store and Forward

System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

Support 8K MAC address

Port-Based VLAN

Relay

Max voltage: DC30V

Max current input: 1A

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36DC)

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Mechanical

Dimensions:136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)

Casing:                 IP30 protection, metal case

Weight: 800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature:-40 to 75°C

Storage Temperature:-45 to 85 °C

Ambient Relative Humidity:10% to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals

EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

          EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

          EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

          EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

          EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

          EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Approvals:FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

Introduction: BCS608-2FS series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 6 X 10/100Base-T(x) + 2 X 100Base-FX ports. The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network. Furthermore, BCS608-2FS series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, BCS608-2FS series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C). Features: 1. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction 2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load) 3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning 4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization 5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address 6. Port mirroring for online debugging 7. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status 8. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm 9. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case 11. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~36VDC)Operating 12. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability

  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

BCS608-2FS

Product Name :

6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode, 20Km, SC/ST, DC12-36V
  GALLERY
free website stats program