• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Solar Cell Product
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX, Single-mode, 20Km, SC/ST, DC12-36V
Model : BCS205-2FS
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 Download Catalog PDF File :  
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

04-Industrial Switches.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

The BCS205-2F series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and  the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205-2F switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.
BCS205-2F supports 3 TP ports and 2 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST/FC connector for optional. 

Features:
- IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
- Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control
- Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
- Store and Forward 100M
- Switching process type
- Broadcast storm protection
- Network work state LED indicator 
- 12~36VDC  power input  Operating temperature ranges  from -40 to 75°C
- Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

Interface
RJ45 Ports:10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC connector, optional)
Single-mode:20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
Multi-mode:2,5Km,optional
Wavelength:850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
Technology
Standard:IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3uForwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
Transmit type:Store and Forward switching process type  Support 1K MAC Address
Power
Input Voltage:12VDC~36VDC, Overload Current Protection
Connection:3 bit terminal block
Mechanical
Dimensions:(L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm
Packaging:IP 30 Protection, Metal case
Environmental
Operating Temperature:-40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature:-45 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity:10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Approvals
EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
                EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
                EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
                EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
                EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
                EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Approvals:FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

Introduction: The BCS205-2FS series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play BCS205-2FS switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments. BCS205-2FS supports 3 TP ports and 2 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST/FC connector for optional. Features: 1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x 2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection 4. Store and Forward 100M 5. Switching process type 6. Broadcast storm protection 7. Network work state LED indicator 8. 12~36VDC power input Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C 9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case

  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

BCS205-2FS

Product Name :

3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX, Single-mode, 20Km, SC/ST, DC12-36V
  GALLERY
free website stats program