• »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle
  • »
    «
    Sea turtle

username password
Navigation:  Home >> Products
Solar Cell Product
Fiber Cable
Fiber Rack & Wall Enclosure (FDU)
Fiber Closure Outdoor
Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Fiber Pigtal Cable
Fiber Connector
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Service
UTP Cat5E
UTP Cat6
UTP CAT6A
UTP Face Plate,Cap boot and Box
Coaxial Cable
Fiber SFP Module
Ethernet Commercial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch
Ethernet Industrial Switch POE and Management
Ethernet Commercial Switch PoE
Ethernet extender(EOC)
Ethernet Wireless Repeater
Ethernet VoIP
Media Ethernet Conveter
Media Video Converter
Media RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter
Surge Protection
IP and CCTV Camera
Power Supply AC to DC
MCB, RCBO and Contactor
Telephone Cable
Power Cable
Copper Cable
Electrical
Cabinet Rack Indoor 19" and Accessories
Cabinet Rack Outdoor and Indoor
Conduit uPVC
Conduit Steel
Conduit HDPE
Wire Way PVC Trunking
Floor POP-UP
Outside Plant Products
Marker Cable
Plastic and Steel Box
Label Printer Cable
Tools
Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1000Base-SX, (LC) 850 nm. 550 meter (Warranty 2 Year)
Model : CTM-LC0500-MM/2
Brand : BELLCOMMS
Price: login before   
Promotion Price:  login before 
 E-mail to
 
[ Print ]  
 
     
 
 Download Datasheet 

PDF File

CTM-LC0500-MM.pdf
 
  PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Description :

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable
Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier,
the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable
the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is
provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can
also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.
  SPECIFICATIONS

Specification :

PRODUCT FEATURES
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
  APPLICCATIONS

Appliccations :

APPLICATIONS
  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links
  ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number :

CTM-LC0500-MM/2

Product Name :

Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1000Base-SX, (LC) 850 nm. 550 meter (Warranty 2 Year)
  GALLERY
free website stats program